18, Seaforth Terrace, LS9 6AE
18 Seaforth Terrace is a 107 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £165,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £165,000 7.9% 5.2% Jun 2001 £26,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Seaforth Terrace.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,542 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,586 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £165,000 £1,542 £169,691 £1,586 Jun 2001 £26,750 £250 £138,376 £1,293 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,691. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,020 per square metre (£122 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Seaforth Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Seaforth Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E