Property data
Sale history
£385,000 on Mar 2025
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,701 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,793 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £385,000 £3,702 £394,455 £3,793

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barlaston are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,470 per square metre (£242 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
429 square metres (4,618 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.