16, Woottons Court, WS11 6XR
16 Woottons Court is a 42 m² flat in Cannock. It sold for £88,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £88,500 3.5% 1.1% Jan 1995 £31,000 na na - Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,107 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,036 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £88,500 £2,107 £85,494 £2,036 Jan 1995 £31,000 £738 £102,900 £2,450 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £85,494. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,010 per square metre (£195 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £126,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 04 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 15 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: