67, Meadway, TA7 8HA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Apr 2025 (est. today's value: £174,516)
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,207 per sqm (£298 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Woolavington are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,520 per square metre (£248 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woolavington TA7-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £142,000 and £187,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Woolavington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2009 54/09/00015
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 67 Meadway, Woolavington, Bridgwater
- Description:
- Erection of rear conservatory, on site of existing (to be demolished)
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.