1, Albert Close, DN38 6BJ
1 Albert Close is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Barnetby. It sold for £215,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Apr 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Albert Close.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,257 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,380 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £215,000 £3,258 £223,104 £3,380 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,104. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnetby are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,510 per square metre (£164 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 1 Albert Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Albert Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.