23, Bush Close, IG2 7NL
23 Bush Close is a 90 m² flat in Newbury Park. It sold for £450,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on May 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,051 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £450,000 £5,000 £454,603 £5,051 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,603. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury Park are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,680 per square metre (£396 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £511,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- BGL189904
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 23 Bush Close, Ilford
- Owner
-
TRANTOR MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 15447469)
Proprietor address: 1st Floor, Block D, Southgate Office Village, Chase Road, London N14 6HF
Price paid on title: £450,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 May 2025
- Summary:
- 15 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, electric.