75, Radmore Road, L14 5PQ
75 Radmore Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £114,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £114,000 5.4% 2.6% Sep 2011 £56,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,425 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,519 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £114,000 £1,425 £121,514 £1,519 Sep 2011 £56,000 £700 £107,288 £1,341 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,330 and £2,420 per square metre (£123 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Radmore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Radmore Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: