14a, Graig Terrace, CF37 1NH
14a Graig Terrace is a 54 m² terraced home in Pontypridd. It sold for £110,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £110,000 3.8% 0.9% Aug 2006 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14a, Graig Terrace.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,037 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,046 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £110,000 £2,037 £110,494 £2,046 Aug 2006 £55,000 £1,019 £85,108 £1,576 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,494. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontypridd are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,040 per square metre (£135 and £189 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £110,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14a Graig Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 14a Graig Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.