35, Wickham Lane, SE2 0XL
35 Wickham Lane is a 110 m² terraced home in Abbey Wood. It sold for £480,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£480,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Wickham Lane.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,363 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,616 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £480,000 £4,364 £507,713 £4,616 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £507,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbey Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,650 per square metre (£432 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £513,000 and £622,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Wickham Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 35 Wickham Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.