Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£225,000 May 2025 4.5% 1.8% £229,218
£82,950 Sep 2002 na na £209,461
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,308 per sqm (£307 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Morecambe are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,850 per square metre (£205 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Morecambe LA3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £150,000 and £194,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Morecambe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 80 Hadrian Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2017) of 80 Hadrian Road.

Photos for 80 Hadrian Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.