32, Barn Hey Drive, PR26 6QX
32 Barn Hey Drive is a 111 m² detached home in Farington Moss. It sold for £305,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,747 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,819 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £305,000 £2,748 £312,909 £2,819 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,909. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farington Moss are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,790 per square metre (£201 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.