4 Foxburrows Court, Foxburrows Avenue, GU2 8LD
4 Foxburrows Court Foxburrows Avenue is a 31 m² terraced home in Guildford. It sold for £220,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £220,000 4.2% 1.6% May 2000 £79,500 11.1% 9.6% Sep 1998 £66,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4 Foxburrows Court, Foxburrows Avenue.
- Internal area
- 31 square metres (334 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,096 per square metre (£659 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,176 per square metre (£667 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £220,000 £7,097 £222,451 £7,176 May 2000 £79,500 £2,565 £270,388 £8,722 Sep 1998 £66,250 £2,137 £282,161 £9,102 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 31 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,451. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guildford are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,350 per square metre (£394 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 31 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Foxburrows Court Foxburrows Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Foxburrows Court Foxburrows Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.