Heathercroft, Felixstowe Road, IP10 0DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£970,000 on May 2025 (est. today's value: £974,300)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,041 per sqm (£375 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Kirton are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,000 per square metre (£294 and £371 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirton IP10-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £761,000 and £960,000 (240 m² × typical £/sqm in Kirton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Heathercroft Felixstowe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 43 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2024) of Heathercroft Felixstowe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 DC/20/1153/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Heather Croft Felixstowe Road Foxhall Suffolk
- Description:
- Change of use - ancillary residential annexe to be of mixed use some residential/some holiday let
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 240 sqm (2,583 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.