Property data
Sale history
£355,000 on Feb 2025
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,008 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,999 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2025 £355,000 £3,008 £353,838 £2,999

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,838. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hugglescote are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,160 per square metre (£233 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
19 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.