Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2025 £188,000 1.5% -1.3%
Dec 2005 £139,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2c, Halcombe Road.

Floorplan 2c
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,292 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,327 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2025 £188,000 £2,293 £190,852 £2,327
Dec 2005 £139,950 £1,707 £186,825 £2,278

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,650 per square metre (£167 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2c Halcombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 2c Halcombe Road.

Photos for 2c Halcombe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.