36, Enfield Road, CV2 4DB
36 Enfield Road is a 63 m² terraced home in Stoke. It sold for £165,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Enfield Road.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,619 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,598 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £165,000 £2,619 £163,705 £2,598 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,705. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,540 per square metre (£184 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Enfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Enfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.