5, Prestwick Close, MK3 7RQ
5 Prestwick Close is a 115 m² detached home in Bletchley. It sold for £475,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on May 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Prestwick Close.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,130 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,136 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £475,000 £4,130 £475,697 £4,136 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £475,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Prestwick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2025. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Prestwick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.