11, Davey Street, BS2 9LE
11 Davey Street is a 83 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £370,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £370,000 Freehold 7.0% 4.3% Apr 2001 £73,000 Freehold 35.4% 33.2% Feb 1999 £38,000 Freehold 365.9% 361.7% Oct 1998 £23,500 Freehold 1247.8% 1215.5% Aug 1998 £15,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Davey Street.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,457 per square metre (£414 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,512 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £370,000 £4,458 £374,487 £4,512 Apr 2001 £73,000 £880 £287,404 £3,463 Feb 1999 £38,000 £458 £215,849 £2,601 Oct 1998 £23,500 £283 £134,600 £1,622 Aug 1998 £15,000 £181 £88,619 £1,068 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,970 and £4,850 per square metre (£368 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Davey Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Davey Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.