12, Shutgate Meadow, TA4 4TJ
12 Shutgate Meadow is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Williton. It sold for £232,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £232,000 2.5% -0.3% Jun 2005 £142,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Shutgate Meadow.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,158 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £232,000 £4,000 £241,175 £4,158 Jun 2005 £142,000 £2,448 £190,372 £3,282 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Williton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,650 per square metre (£245 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Shutgate Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/02/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 12 Shutgate Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.