33, Deanhill Road, SW14 7DQ
33 Deanhill Road is a 172 m² semi-detached home in Mortlake. It sold for £1,868,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£1,868,000 on Apr 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Deanhill Road.
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,860 per square metre (£1,009 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,512 per square metre (£977 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £1,868,000 £10,860 £1,808,149 £10,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,808,149. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mortlake are now selling for between £7,320 and £10,400 per square metre (£680 and £966 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £1,259,000 and £1,789,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Deanhill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Deanhill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2016 16/3708/PS192
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 33 Deanhill Road East Sheen Londo
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- October 2014 14/3527/PS192
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Deanhill Road East Sheen London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension,insertion of juliet balcony to existing rear dormer roof extension and alterations to front porch.
- Planning ref:
- August 2014 14/2747/PDE
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved