Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£489,000 May 2025 3.3% 0.5% £495,818
£249,950 Sep 2004 12.6% 11.2% £528,042
£169,000 May 2001 14.2% 12.0% £530,719
£89,250 Jul 1996 na na £555,471
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,821 per sqm (£541 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,790 and £6,580 per square metre (£445 and £611 per square foot) . See the analysis of Epsom KT17-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Farriers Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Farriers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Farriers Close.

Photos for 16 Farriers Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: