Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£450,000 Mar 2025 4.0% 1.4% £464,906
£173,500 Jan 2001 na na £648,741
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,368 per sqm (£406 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Limpley Stoke are now selling for between £4,060 and £6,040 per square metre (£377 and £561 per square foot) . See the analysis of Limpley Stoke BA2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £418,000 and £622,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Limpley Stoke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Monmouth Paddock. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Monmouth Paddock.

Photos for 5 Monmouth Paddock
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.