23, Hawthorne Road, WF6 2FX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£216,000 on May 2025 (est. today's value: £218,028)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,700 per sqm (£251 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Normanton are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,990 per square metre (£174 and £277 per square foot) . See the analysis of Normanton WF6-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £150,000 and £239,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Normanton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Hawthorne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/12/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2024) of 23 Hawthorne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.