19, Dyfrig Court, CF61 2GA
19 Dyfrig Court is a 89 m² terraced home in Llantwit Major. It sold for £165,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £165,000 5.2% 2.6% Jun 2000 £47,500 5.1% 3.4% Jul 1997 £41,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Dyfrig Court.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,853 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,924 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £165,000 £1,854 £171,251 £1,924 Jun 2000 £47,500 £534 £189,532 £2,130 Jul 1997 £41,000 £461 £198,159 £2,227 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,251. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantwit Major are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,700 per square metre (£247 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Dyfrig Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 19 Dyfrig Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.