Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£240,000 Apr 2025 2.8% 0.0% £245,914
£135,000 Jun 2004 13.8% 12.0% £231,967
£52,950 Mar 1997 na na £212,686
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,705 per sqm (£437 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Chippenham are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,410 per square metre (£327 and £409 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chippenham SN14-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £180,000 and £225,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Chippenham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Cowslip Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Cowslip Way.

Photos for 10 Cowslip Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.