Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2025 £266,000 3.6% 0.9%
Jul 2002 £119,450 47.0% 45.0%
Jun 2000 £55,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Foxglove Drive.

Floorplan 55
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,325 per square metre (£309 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,418 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2025 £266,000 £3,325 £273,408 £3,418
Jul 2002 £119,450 £1,493 £266,668 £3,333
Jun 2000 £55,000 £688 £154,146 £1,927

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,408. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hilperton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,640 per square metre (£259 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 55 Foxglove Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/11/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Foxglove Drive.

Photos for 55 Foxglove Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: