32, Mallard Way, OX12 0QQ
32 Mallard Way is a 73 m² terraced home in Grove. It sold for £290,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £290,000 1.9% -0.9% Nov 2007 £209,000 10.6% 8.5% Dec 2001 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Mallard Way.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,972 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,916 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £290,000 £3,973 £285,904 £3,916 Nov 2007 £209,000 £2,863 £323,512 £4,432 Dec 2001 £115,000 £1,575 £295,352 £4,046 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grove are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,260 per square metre (£319 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Mallard Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Mallard Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.