Property data
Sale history
£205,000 on Mar 2025
Internal area
32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,406 per square metre (£595 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,649 per square metre (£618 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £205,000 £6,406 £212,779 £6,649

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 32 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,779. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Park Royal are now selling for between £5,540 and £6,540 per square metre (£514 and £607 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 32 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
0
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 151 Abbeyfields Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 151 Abbeyfields Close.

Photos for 151 Abbeyfields Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
02 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
Comments: