15, Darnell Close, NR31 9FS
15 Darnell Close is a 84 m² terraced home in Bradwell. It sold for £210,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,565 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £210,000 £2,500 £215,468 £2,565 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradwell are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,490 per square metre (£258 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 16 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.