54, Windsor Close, LN2 2YD
54 Windsor Close is a 123 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £300,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £300,000 5.9% 3.0% Apr 2009 £120,000 na na - Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,439 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,515 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £300,000 £2,439 £309,367 £2,515 Apr 2009 £120,000 £976 £213,291 £1,734 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £397,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- September 2009 124695
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 54, Windsor Close, Sudbrooke, Lincoln, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- Planning application for proposed extensions and alterations.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 28 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E