Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2025 £350,000 5.4% 2.4%
Nov 2013 £191,000 25.8% 22.6%
Jun 2009 £68,340 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Greenlea Close.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,888 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,030 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £350,000 £3,889 £362,706 £4,030
Nov 2013 £191,000 £2,122 £332,270 £3,692
Jun 2009 £68,340 £759 £140,447 £1,561

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,340 per square metre (£299 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Greenlea Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Greenlea Close.

Photos for 1 Greenlea Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.