145, Cirencester Road, GL53 8DB
145 Cirencester Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Charlton Kings. It sold for £525,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£525,000 on Apr 2025
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,094 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £525,000 £5,000 £534,917 £5,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £534,917. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charlton Kings are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,570 per square metre (£395 and £517 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £447,000 and £585,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 585 square metres (6,297 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.