2, Swannington Drive Kingsway, GL2 2HD
2 Swannington Drive Kingsway is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Quedgeley. It sold for £265,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Apr 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Swannington Drive Kingsway.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,944 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,980 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £265,000 £2,944 £268,223 £2,980 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Quedgeley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,410 per square metre (£239 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Swannington Drive Kingsway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Swannington Drive Kingsway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.