Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£325,000 * Apr 2025 6.7% 4.0% £328,189
£65,995 Jul 2000 na na £341,407

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,779 per sqm (£444 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Basildon are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,240 per square metre (£317 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Basildon SS14-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £233,000 and £288,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Basildon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Long Gages. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2016) of 11 Long Gages.

Photos for 11 Long Gages
View photos
Advertiser remarks: