124, Mansion Lane, SL0 9RF
124 Mansion Lane is a 108 m² terraced home in Iver. It sold for £490,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£490,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 124, Mansion Lane.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,537 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,580 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £490,000 £4,537 £494,586 £4,580 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £494,586. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Iver are now selling for between £4,820 and £5,950 per square metre (£447 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £521,000 and £643,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 715 square metres (7,696 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Mansion Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Mansion Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2013 13/01552/CLOPED
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 124 Mansion Lane Iver Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Application for Certificate of Lawfulness for Proposed: Loft conversion incorporating rear dormer.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC: