22, Bridge Street, MK46 4AB
22 Bridge Street is a 232 m² detached home in Lavendon. It sold for £635,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£635,000 on Apr 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Bridge Street.
- Internal area
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,737 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,741 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £635,000 £2,737 £635,932 £2,741 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 232 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £635,932. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lavendon are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,690 per square metre (£340 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 232 m², this implies a valuation between £851,000 and £1,088,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Bridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 21/01356/LBC
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Bridge Street Olney
- Description:
- Replace 5 wooden windows at the rear of the property with wooden casement windows painted white.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 232 sqm (2,497 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.