61, Oriel Drive, L10 3JN
61 Oriel Drive is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Aintree. It sold for £240,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £240,000 3.0% 0.1% Jul 2009 £150,000 8.8% 6.7% Oct 2000 £71,500 5.8% 3.7% Feb 1995 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Oriel Drive.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,474 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £240,000 £2,474 £242,498 £2,500 Jul 2009 £150,000 £1,546 £226,559 £2,336 Oct 2000 £71,500 £737 £264,977 £2,732 Feb 1995 £52,000 £536 £278,145 £2,867 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,498. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aintree are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,600 per square metre (£196 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Oriel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Oriel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: