2, Victoria Street, LL30 1LQ
2 Victoria Street is a 178 m² semi-detached home in Llandudno. It sold for £255,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £255,000 7.2% 3.9% Jul 2015 £130,000 5.0% 3.5% Sep 2011 £108,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Victoria Street.
- Internal area
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,432 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,475 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £255,000 £1,433 £262,464 £1,475 Jul 2015 £130,000 £730 £196,959 £1,107 Sep 2011 £108,000 £607 £169,777 £954 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 178 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,464. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandudno are now selling for between £1,960 and £3,170 per square metre (£182 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 178 m², this implies a valuation between £349,000 and £564,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Victoria Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/08/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Victoria Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 178 sqm (1,916 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.