Property data
Sale history
£670,000 on May 2025 (est. today's value: £650,318)
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,620 per sqm (£429 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Goring are now selling for between £4,960 and £6,860 per square metre (£460 and £637 per square foot) . See the analysis of Goring RG8-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £719,000 and £995,000 (145 m² × typical £/sqm in Goring). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Red Cross Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Red Cross Road.

Photos for 4 Red Cross Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.