15, Oxbridge Way, B79 7YL
15 Oxbridge Way is a 48 m² flat in Tamworth. It sold for £137,550 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £137,550 3.8% 1.3% Apr 1999 £52,500 na na - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,865 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,863 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £137,550 £2,866 £137,412 £2,863 Apr 1999 £52,500 £1,094 £115,841 £2,413 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,412. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tamworth are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,290 per square metre (£200 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Oxbridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Oxbridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: