30, Beechan Drive, PE30 4GX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £117,000 Apr 2025 2.0% -0.9% £118,092 £87,000 Feb 2010 na na £126,687 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,340 per sqm (£217 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Kings Lynn are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,020 per square metre (£205 and £280 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kings Lynn PE30-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £110,000 and £151,000 (50 m² × typical £/sqm in Kings Lynn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Beechan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Beechan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: