Property data
Sale history
£445,000 on Apr 2025 (est. today's value: £428,311)
Floor plan
Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,009 per sqm (£372 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,700 per square metre (£339 and £436 per square foot) . See the analysis of Buckingham MK18-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £405,000 and £522,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Buckingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Bobbins Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 49 Bobbins Way.

Photos for 49 Bobbins Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2017 16/04339/APP
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Marcha House 49 Bobbins Way Buckingham Buckinghamshire
Description:
Single storey side extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.