Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£220,000 Mar 2025 1.2% -1.6% £223,096
£184,950 Nov 2010 3.7% 1.3% £299,654
£145,000 Apr 2004 20.1% 18.4% £285,793
£75,500 Sep 2000 na na £307,459
Internal area
415 square metres (4,467 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£530 per sqm (£49 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,300 per square metre (£301 and £399 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,349,000 and £1,784,000 (415 m² × typical £/sqm in Exeter). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 41 Church Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2013) of 41 Church Road.

Photos for 41 Church Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
415 sqm (4,467 square foot) total internal area
Comments: