Property data
Sale history
£132,500 on May 2025 (est. today's value: £136,241)
Floor plan
Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,766 per sqm (£164 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,290 and £1,970 per square metre (£119 and £183 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA2-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £97,000 and £148,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Beaconsfield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/12/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Beaconsfield Street.

Photos for 41 Beaconsfield Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.