Ael Y Bryn, LL49 9SS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£282,500 on May 2025 (est. today's value: £291,642)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,973 per sqm (£276 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Porthmadog are now selling for between £1,740 and £3,120 per square metre (£161 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Porthmadog LL49-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £165,000 and £296,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Porthmadog). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 733 square metres (7,890 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ael Y Bryn . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of Ael Y Bryn .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 13 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Room heaters, coal.