22, Drake Road, CH64 9TW
22 Drake Road is a 90 m² terraced home in Little Neston. It sold for £158,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£158,000 on Apr 2025
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,755 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,874 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £158,000 £1,756 £168,685 £1,874 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Neston are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,320 per square metre (£191 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.