1, Hamilton Crescent, N13 5LN
1 Hamilton Crescent is a 136 m² semi-detached home in Palmers Green. It sold for £877,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£877,000 on May 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Hamilton Crescent.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,448 per square metre (£599 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,229 per square metre (£579 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £877,000 £6,449 £847,208 £6,229 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £847,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Palmers Green are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,310 per square metre (£471 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £691,000 and £858,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 348 square metres (3,746 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Hamilton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Hamilton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: