Property data
Sale history
£255,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £269,453)
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,148 per sqm (£292 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Denton are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,550 per square metre (£235 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Denton M34-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £205,000 and £288,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Denton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: