24, Court View, BS30 5QP
24 Court View is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Wick. It sold for £340,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,300 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,428 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £340,000 £3,301 £353,064 £3,428 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,064. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wick are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,640 per square metre (£332 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £478,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2003 PK03/0369/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 24 Court View Wick South Gloucestershir
- Description:
- Installation of 1 no. front dormer window to form living accommodation
- Summary:
- 08 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.