10, Ullswater Drive, LU7 2QR
10 Ullswater Drive is a 111 m² detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £440,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Apr 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Ullswater Drive.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,963 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,893 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £440,000 £3,964 £432,097 £3,893 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,097. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £402,000 and £532,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Ullswater Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Ullswater Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.